一种红外搜索与跟踪系统准确性指标计算方法

Alternative Title: Accuracy index calculating method of infrared search and track system

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种红外搜索与跟踪系统准确性指标计算方法,具体地说是一种利用最优估计理论实时定位的方法。其步骤为:采集红外图像序列并检测目标,当在连续帧中检测出目标后转入跟踪;卡尔曼滤波最优估计,实时输出最优图像目标定位信息;得到图像目标定位误差;将图像目标定位误差通过目标定位与空间角度之间关系,转换为目标定位估计误差,即准确性指标。本发明提出衡量IRST探测信息的准确性指标,并使之与定位估计误差信息相对应。计算方法满足实时性要求,便于工程实现。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an accuracy index calculating method of an infrared search and track system and particularly relates to a method for utilizing an optimal estimation theory to position in real time. The method comprises the following steps of: collecting an infrared image sequence and detecting a target when the existence of the target is detected in a continuous frame, converting to track carrying out Kalman filtering optimal estimation to output optimal image target positioning information in real time obtaining an image target positioning error and converting the image target positioning error into a target positioning estimation error according to a relation between target positioning and a space angle, namely obtaining an accuracy index. According to the accuracy index calculating method of the infrared search and track system, the accuracy index of balance IRST (Infra Red Search and Track) detection information is provided and corresponds to positioning estimation error information. The calculating method meets instantaneity requirements and can conveniently realize engineering.