其他题名: Measuring system and measuring method of static balance based on position-restoring principle

摘要: 本发明公开一种基于位置恢复原理的静平衡测量系统及测量方法,该系统主要包含位置测量单元、力输出装置、枢轴及伺服控制单元,由位置测量单元测量到的安装台与基座间的位置变化量信号送至伺服控制单元,其输出的控制信号控制力输出装置输出恢复力矩;该测量方法是:固定试件于安装台上,利用枢轴支承试件的重量,当试件的质心位置变化产生的倾覆力矩,通过位置测量单元实时检测到安装台的倾斜,由力输出装置输出与倾覆力矩大小、方向相反恢复力矩,使安装台重新恢复到初始位置;将试件绕其回转轴旋转到多个位置,反复测量恢复力矩,计算出试件静平衡误差并对其修正。本发明克服国防工业亟需解决的静平衡测量精度差问题,具有很高的实际应用价值。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a measuring system and a measuring method of static balance based on a position-restoring principle. The system mainly comprises a position-measuring unit, a strength-output device, a pivot and a servo control unit. Position-variation signals between a mounting table and a base which are measured by the position-measuring unit are sent to the servo control unit, and the control signals output by the servo control unit control the strength output device to output restoring moment. The measuring method comprises the steps of fastening a test specimen on the mounting table, supporting the weight of the test specimen with the pivot, when the position of the centre of mass of the test specimen changes and an upsetting moment generates, testing the inclination of the mounting table with the position-measuring unit in real time, outputting a restoring moment by the strength output device, wherein the size and the direction of the restoring moment are opposite to the size and the direction of the upsetting moment, thus the mounting table being restored to an original position, revolving the specimen around a rotating shaft to a plurality of positions, measuring the restoring moment repeatedly, and calculating and correcting the static balance error of the specimen. The measuring system and the measuring method of the static balance based on the position-restoring principle solves the problem of the measuring accuracy in the static balance which urgently to be solved, and has high practical application value.