其他题名: Online updating method for image compression dynamic regulation

摘要: 本发明涉及一种图像压缩动态调整的在线更新方法,具体的说是在无线图像传输系统中通过动态计算修改量化系数QP实现图像压缩的动态调整。本发明根据H.264国际标准对YUV图像进行帧内预测和帧间预测,实现空间和时间相关性压缩;根据图像内容信息计算一个图像序列的关键参考帧的QP值;根据关键参考帧和其它帧的差异信息,计算其它帧的能量阈值,确定所述图像序列中所有帧的QP值;根据所述图像序列中所有帧的QP值,对所述图像序列进行量化处理,完成图像编码压缩。本发明可以根据图像内容信息进行动态修改量化系数QP的视频动态压缩,完成无线图像传输系统中图像压缩码率的在线更新。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an online updating method for image compression dynamic regulation, in particular to dynamic regulation of the image compression achieved by dynamic calculation, modification and quantification of a coefficient QP in a wireless image transmission system. According to an H.264 international standard, intra-frame predicdion and inter-frame prediction are conducted to YUV images, correlative compression of space and time is realized, and a QP value of key reference frames of an image sequence is calculated according to image content information. According to difference information of the key reference frames and the other frames, energy threshold values of the other frames are calculated, and the QP values of all frames in the image sequence are determined. According to the QP values of all frames in the image sequence, the image sequence is quantified and image coding compression is completed. According to the online updating method for the image compression dynamic regulation, video dynamic compression of the coefficient QP is dynamically modified and quantified according to the image content information, and online updating of image compression bit rate in the wireless image transmission system can be completed.