一种海天背景下多类目标的红外动态场景实时仿真方法

Alternative Title: Real-time infrared dynamic scene simulation method for multiple objects in sea and sky background

Abstract: 本发明涉及计算机红外成像仿真领域,尤其涉及海天背景下多类目标的红外动态场景实时仿真方法。本发明包括红外建模、场景构建、红外计算、红外大气传输、红外场景实时生成,最后渲染生成红外场景实时仿真图像。本发明较一般红外场景仿真的优点是:仿真场景内容丰富,能在同一场景中包含海面、天空、舰船及多种型号的飞机;在复杂场景情况下依然能满足实时要求,不仅根据当前数据实时构建动态场景,而且实时模拟生成红外场景图像。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to the field of computer infrared imaging simulation, in particular to a real-time infrared dynamic scene simulation method for multiple objects in a sea and sky background. The method comprises the steps of infrared modeling, scene construction, infrared calculation, infrared atmospheric transmission, real-time infrared scene generation, and rendering to generate a real-time infrared scene simulation image. Compared with the general infrared scene simulation, the method has the advantages that the simulation scene content is rich, one scene includes a sea surface, a sky, ships and multiple types of airplanes, the method can still meet real-time requirements in the complicated scene, the dynamic scene can be constructed in real time according to current data, and the infrared scene image is simulated and generated in real time.