纯二力杆三自由度并联机构

其他题名: Three-freedom two-force-rod parallel linking mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及一种适用于三自由度操作场合的纯二力杆三自由度并联机构。由固定平台、三组丝杠螺母驱动单元、滑块、六根传动杆、球铰、虎克铰以及运动平台组成,其中,由伺服电机驱动的三组丝杠螺母驱动单元垂直安装在固定平台上,滑块与丝杠螺母固接,每组丝杠螺母单元设有两根传动杆,所述传动杆一端通过虎克铰或球铰与滑块相连,另一端通过共点球铰与运动平台相连。本发明刚度高、受力特性好、且传动效率高。

其他摘要: A parallel mechanism binary force rod in three defree os freedom is composed of fixed platform, three group of lead screw nut driving units, sliding block, six transmission rods, ball joint, Hooke joint and movable platform. The three group of leas screw nut driving unit driven by te servo motor is mounted vertically on the fixed platform, the sliding block connected with the lead screw nut has two transmission rods with one end connected to the sliding block by ball joint or Hooke joint and the other end connected to the movable flatform by the concurvent ball joint.