基于三自由度并联机构的五坐标数控机床

其他题名: Five-coordinate digital control machine tool based on free paralleling mechanism

摘要: 一种基于三自由度并联机构的五坐标数控机床,由三自由度并联机构、龙门框架、安装在床身上的工作台组成,其中三自由度并联机构通过滑道装在龙门框架上,由三根传动杆、设有刀具主轴的运动平台、导轨等组成,传动杆一端通过球铰安装在运动平台上,另一端通过转动副与滑块相连,滑块分别装在导轨上,导轨一端分别与固定平台倾斜安装,另一端相互固连一起;工作台和床身之间在X轴方向设滑道。它结构简单,微动精度高、操作空间大。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a five-coordinate digital control machine tool based on a three degree of freedom paralleling mechanism, composed of a three degree of freedom paralleling mechanism, a frame of a gantry crane and a workbench which is installed on a bed body, wherein, the three degree of freedom paralleling mechanism is installed on the frame of a gantry crane through a slideway, and composed of a three transmission rods, a motion platform which is provided with a main shaft of a cutter, guide rails, etc. One end of the transmission rods is installed on the motion platform through a spherical hinge. The other end of the transmission rods is connected with slide blocks through a rotary pair. The slide blocks are respectively installed on the guide rails. One end of each of the guide rails is respectively and obliquely installed on a fixed platform. The other end of each of the guide rails is mutually and fixedly connected together. The slideway is arranged in the direction of an X shaft between the workbench and the bed body. The utility model has the advantages of simple structure, high micromotion precision and big operating space.