基于传感器的谐波驱动装置

Alternative Title: Harmonic driving device based on sensor

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及机电驱动,具体说是一种基于传感器的谐波驱动装置。由电机、连轴结、谐波减速器组成,其中所述电机上装有编码器,安装于机座上,其输出轴通过连轴结与谐波减速器相耦合,还包括力矩传感器、附加连杆及加速度传感器,在谐波减速器与负载之间安装一力矩传感器,在谐波减速器的输出端安装一附加连杆,附加连杆上设有两个测量驱动装置转动加速度用的加速度传感器。它抗干扰和逆向可驱动能力强,轨迹跟踪精度高,结构简单。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to an electromechanical driving device, particularly a harmonic driving device based on a sensor, which is composed of a motor, a shaft connecting knot and a harmonic speed reducer, wherein, an encoder is arranged on a seat of the motor, and an output shaft of the encoder is connected with the harmonic speed reducer through the shaft connecting knot. The harmonic driving device based on a sensor also comprises a torque sensor, an additional connecting rod and acceleration sensors. The torque sensor is arranged between the harmonic speed reducer and a load and an output end of the harmonic speed reducer is provided with the additional connecting rod. The two acceleration sensors which are used for measuring the rotation acceleration of the driving device are arranged on the additional connecting rod. The utility model has the advantages of strong anti-interference ability and reverse driving ability, high trace tracking precision and simple structure.