直线微移动机器人

其他题名: Linear micromoving robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种直线微移动机器人。它由左、右电磁铁、作为驱动体的衔铁、弹簧、移动本体、钢珠组成,其中电磁铁中的电磁铁线圈的外壳固连于移动本体两侧呈相互对称结构,作为驱动体的衔铁装在电磁线圈和弹簧中;弹簧由于电磁铁线圈与移动本体固连时,使其产生一定压缩量,保证衔铁在弹簧单独作用下,始终与移动本体接触连接,所述的移动本体的底面四角,对称地安装有钢球。本实用新型结构简单,运动原理独特、易实现,运动精度高,造价低廉。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a linear micromoving robot, composed of a right and a left electromagnets, an armature which serves as an actuator, a spring, a movable main body and steel balls, wherein, outer shells of coils for the electromagnets in the electromagnets are fixedly connected at both sides of the movable main body in mutually symmetrical structure. The armature which serves as the actuator is installed in the electromagnetic coils and the spring. Due to the fact that the spring is enabled to produce a certain amount of compression when the electromagnet coils are fixedly connected with the movable main body, the armature is guaranteed to be in contact connection with the movable main body under the individual action of the spring. Four corners on the bottom surface of the movable main body are symmetrically provided with steel balls. The utility model has the advantages of simple structure, peculiar principle of movement, high precision and low cost.