平面解耦直线两自由度微移动机器人

Alternative Title: Linear dimension micro-moving robot

Abstract: 本实用新型公开一种平面解耦直线两自由度微移动机器人。包括四个相邻垂直、相对同轴的电磁铁A、B、C、D、作为驱动体的衔铁及移动本体,电磁铁A、B、C、D的外壳与移动本体固连在一起,电磁铁A与电磁铁C相对设置、同轴安装,电磁铁B与电磁铁D相对设置、同轴安装,电磁铁A、C的轴线与电磁铁B、D的轴线相互垂直;衔铁安装在电磁线圈与弹簧中间。它可沿X、Y轴作往复微移动。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses a panel decoupling straight line double-degree freedom miniature mobile robot, comprising four adjacently vertical and relatively coaxial electromagnets A, B, C and D, an armature used as a driving body and a moving body casings of the electromagnets A, B, C and D are fixedly connected with the moving body the electromagnet A is relatively arranged and coaxially assembled with the electromagnet C the electromagnet B is relatively arranged and coaxially assembled with the electromagnet D shaft lines of the electromagnets A and C are mutually normal to the shaft lines of the electromagnets B and D the armature is positioned between an electromagnetic coil and a spring. The utility model can do the reciprocating micro-movement along X and Y shafts.