光纤移动回转定位装置

Alternative Title: Optic fiber movable rotary positioning device

Abstract: 一种光纤移动回转定位装置,安装在光路中间的焦面上,由4000个单元组成,每四个单元构成一个模块,每个单元由回转驱动机构和直线驱动机构组成,回转驱动机构位于模块上方,其中电机A通过其减速器A与支撑杆、锁紧机构与光纤一端相连,在回转驱动机构和直线驱动机构之间设有带导轨的工作台,导轨通过其上方的底座与回转驱动机构滑动安装;直线驱动机构位于模块下方,其中电机B通过减速器B与丝杠、丝母与回转驱动机构的底座固连。它制造工艺性好,光纤缠绕度小,易于维护。

Other Abstract: A fiber moving rotating positioning device is disclosed which is installed on the focal plane in the middle of the optical path and is formed of 4000 units. Every four units form a module. Every unit includes a rotating driving mechanism and a straight driving mechanism. The rotating driving mechanism is located above the module, and a motor A is connected to a supporting rod, a locking mechanism and one end of the fiber though a reducer A of the rotating driving mechanism. A work platform with a rail is provided between the rotating driving mechanism and the straight driving mechanism. The rail is sliding installed on the rotating driving mechanism though the base above work platform. The straight driving mechanism is below the module, and a motor B is fixation connected to the lead screw, the nut and the base of the rotating driving mechanism though a reducer B. The manufacturability is good, the winding degree is low and the maintenance is easy.