蛇形机器人单自由度关节模块

其他题名: Single-freedom joint module for snake-shape robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种蛇形机器人单自由度关节模块。包括连接板、固定板、智能转动单元、转轴、活动板和底面,其中:底面安装在活动板的底部,活动板为__形,开口朝一侧,水平放置,其位于上、下方的两侧壁通过转轴与智能转动单元活动连接,活动板可随转轴转动,智能转动单元与固定板相连接,固定板为形,开口朝向与活动板开口朝向相反,水平放置,其底部与连接板固连,一个模块通过连接板与另一个模块活动板底部连接。它集成度高、调试简单。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a unidirection joint module for a snakelike android, and consists of a junction panel, a ledger plate, an intelligent rotation unit, a rotating shaft, a portable plate and an underside, wherein the underside is arranged at the bottom of the portable plate the portable plate is in a reverse-door shape, the opening of which faces one side and arranges horizontally the two side walls positioning at two side walls in the upper part and the lower part connect movably with the intelligent rotation unit via the rotating shaft the portable plate can rotate with the rotating shaft the intelligent rotation unit connects with the ledger plate the ledger plate is in a reverse-door shape, whose opening orientation is opposite with the opening orientation of the portable plate and is arranged horizontally the bottom connects and fixes with the ledger plate and one module connects with the bottom of the portable plate of another module through the junction panel. The density of integration of the utility model is high, and the debugging is simple.