实现两维转动两维平动的四自由度并联机构

Alternative Title: Four-free-degree parallel machanism to achieve two-dimensional rotation and two-dimension translation

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种实现两维转动两维平动的四自由度并联机构。由六组导轨、运动平台、六根传动杆、六个滑块组成,六组导轨分别垂直安装在机座上,第一~六滑块分别安装在六组导轨上,六根传动杆一端分别通过运动副与各滑块相连,另一端通过复合球铰与运动平台相连;第一~二滑块分别由一组直线驱动单元驱动,余下四个滑块两两一组通过连接件固接在一起,于运动平台同侧,形成两个支链结构,每组分别用一组直线驱动单元驱动。它传动效率高,刚度好,受力特性好,适用范围广。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a 4-degree-of-freedom(DOF) parallel mechanism for realizing two-dimensional rotation and two-dimensional translation movement. The mechanism consists of six groups of guide rails, a movement platform, six transmission rods and six sliding blocks, wherein the six groups of the guide rails are vertically arranged on a bedplate respectively the first to the six sliding blocks are respectively arranged on the six groups of the guide rails in sequence the one end of each transmission rod is respectively connected with each sliding block via a kinematic pair, the other end thereof is respectively connected with the movement platform via a composite spherical hinge the first and the second are respectively driven by a group of linear driving unit, the other four blocks are divided into two groups with each having the two sliding blocks which are fixedly connected with each other via connecting pieces at the same side of the movement platform to form two branched chain structures, each is driven by a group of linear driving unit. The utility model has high transmission efficiency, good rigidity, sound stress performance and wide application range.