一种柔索驱动三自由度并联机构

Alternative Title: Flexible-rope-driven three-free-degree parallel mechanism

Abstract: 本实用新型公开一种柔索驱动三自由度并联机构。它由三组驱动单元和运动平台组成,其中:每一驱动单元包括机座、与电动机安装在一起的卷筒、立柱等,其中:钢丝绳缠绕卷筒上,然后经下置定滑轮与配重块下部相连,自配重块上部引出,再绕过上置定滑轮连接于运动平台;三组驱动单元引出的钢丝绳均与运动平台相连接,形成三角形。本实用新型具有工作空间大、受力特性好、运动速度快、能实现两维转动和一维平动特点。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses a 3-degree-of-freedom(DOF) parallel mechanism driven by flexible ropes, which consists of three groups of driving units and a movement platform, wherein each driving units comprises a bedplate, a rope drum arranged together with a motor, a vertical column, etc., wherein the wire rope is wound on the rope drum and connected with the lower part of a clump weight via a lower fixed pulley, then lead out from the upper part of the clump weight, bypasses the upper fixed pulley and connected with the movement platform the wire ropes lead out from the three groups of driving units are connected with the movement platform to form a triangle. The utility model is characterized in large working space, good stress performance, fast moving speed and being capable of realizing two-dimensional movements and uni-dimensional translation movements.