一种基于三自由度并联机构的五坐标数控机床

其他题名: Five-coordinate numerally controlled machine tool based on 3-freedom parallel mechanism

摘要: 一种基于三自由度并联机构的五坐标数控机床,由三自由度并联机构、龙门框架、安装在床身上的工作台组成,其中三自由度并联机构通过滑道装在龙门框架上,由三根传动杆、设有刀具主轴的运动平台、导轨等组成,传动杆一端通过球铰安装在运动平台上,另一端通过转动副与滑块相连,滑块分别装在导轨上,导轨一端分别与固定平台倾斜安装,另一端相互固连一起;工作台和床身之间在X轴方向设滑道。它结构简单,微动精度高、操作空间大。

其他摘要: A five-coordinate numerally controlled machine tool based on three degree-of-freedom parallel mechanism is composed of a portal frame, a three degree-of-freedom parallel mechanism installed to the said portal frame via slide track and consisting of 3 drive rods, moving platform with mainshaft of cutting tool, and guide track, and the driven rod has one end installed on the moving platform and another end connected with slide block, the slide blocks are installed on guide tracks respectively, and a slide way is set up between working bench and machine tool body in X-axis direction. Its advantages include simple structure, high inching accuracy and big operating space.