一种基于传感器的谐波驱动单元控制方法及专用实现装置

其他题名: Harmonic drive unit controlling method based on sensor and special embodiment

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于传感器的谐波驱动单元控制方法及专用实现装置。由工作条件判断逻辑实时监视谐波驱动单元的输出力矩是否与外部环境相接触:如果处于自由运动空间,启动电机编码器反馈的轨迹跟踪控制和实测信息的输出加速度反馈控制;否则,启动谐波减速器输出力矩反馈控制;其专用实现装置,在谐波减速器与负载间安装力矩传感器,谐波减速器输出端安装附加连杆,附加连杆上设有两个测量驱动装置转动加速度用的加速度传感器。它结构简单、无传动误差、传动刚性和逆向可驱动能力强。

其他摘要: The harmonic drive unit controlling method based on sensor includes whether monitoring real-time output moment of the harmonic drive unit needs to contact with outer environment by the work conditionjudging logic, starting locus tracking control with motor encoder feedback and output acceleration feedback control of practical measured information when in free moving space and starting harmonic reducer output moment feedback control in other case. The special embodiment has moment sensor installed between harmonic reducer and load, additional linkage installed in the output end of the harmonic reducer and with two acceleration sensors for measuring the rotation acceleration of the driver. It has simple structure, no transmission error, high rigidity and powerful reverse drive capacity.