平面直线两自由度微移动机器人

其他题名: Plane and straight line two-freedom micromotion robot

摘要: 本发明涉及机器人技术领域,具体说是一种平面直线两自由度微移动机器人。由三个电磁铁A、B、C、移动本体、驱动体组成,所述三个电磁铁A、B、C的轴线互成120度放置,其外壳与移动本体固连在一起,套有弹簧的驱动体分别安装在电磁铁A、B、C的电磁线圈里,在将电磁铁A、B、C与移动本体固连时,使弹簧产生一定压缩量,保证驱动体在弹簧单独作用下,始终与移动本体接触。它能变向直线移动、成本低、精度高。

其他摘要: The present invention relates to the field of robot technology, in particular, it is a robot capable of making micro-movement in plane and striaght line two freedomes of motion. Sair robot is formed from three electromagnets of A, B and C, moving self-body and driving body, the described three electromagnets of A, B and C are arranged in the mode of thet their axises are mutually formed into 120 deg., their externall shells are fixedly connected with moving self-body together, and the driving bodies covered with spring are respectively mounted in the electromagnetic coils of electromagnets ofA, B and C, and when the electromagents of A, B and C are fixedly connected with moving self-body, it can make springs produce a certain compressed quantity of ensure that under the action of spring the driving body can be always contacted with moving self-body. It can make reversal linear movement.