平面直线转动三自由度微移动机器人

Alternative Title: Plane and straight line turning three-freedom micromotion robot

Abstract: 本发明公开一种平面直线转动三自由度微移动机器人。包括电磁铁A、B、C、D及移动本体,每两个相邻电磁铁轴线相互垂直设置,每两个相对设置电磁铁轴线相互平行,且驱动方向相反安装,四个电磁铁A、B、C、D的外壳与移动本体固连为一体;其电磁铁中设有作为驱动体的衔铁、弹簧和电磁线圈,衔铁分别装在电磁铁A、B、C、D的电磁线圈和位于电磁铁里的弹簧中。它基于碰撞驱动原理,保证精度、效率的同时,能往复运动,适应狭小空间。

Other Abstract: The present invention relates to a robot capable of making plane, straight line and turning three-freedom micro-movement, including electromagnets of A, B, C and D and moving self-body, the axises ofevery two adjacent electromagents are mutually perpendicular, and the axises of every two oppositely-arranged electromagnets are parallel mutually, and their driving directions are fixedly connected together with moving self-body, and in its electromagnets every electromagnet is equipped with armature as driving body, spring and electromagnetic coil, these armatures are respectively mounted in the electromagnetic coils of electromagnets A, B, C and D and springs positioned in the electromagnets. It can make reciprocating movement, and can be adapted to narrow space.