实现两维转动两维平动的四自由度并联机构

其他题名: Four-freedom parallel mechanism realizing 2D rotation and 2D translation

摘要: 本发明涉及一种实现两维转动两维平动的四自由度并联机构。由六组导轨、运动平台、六根传动杆、六个滑块组成,六组导轨分别垂直安装在机座上,第一~六滑块分别安装在六组导轨上,六根传动杆一端分别通过运动副与各滑块相连,另一端通过复合球铰与运动平台相连;第一~二滑块分别由一组直线驱动单元驱动,余下四个滑块两两一组通过连接件固接在一起,于运动平台同侧,形成两个支链结构,每组分别用一组直线驱动单元驱动。它传动效率高,刚度好,受力特性好,适用范围广。

其他摘要: The four-freedom parallel mechanism for realizing 2D rotation and 2D translation consists of six guide rails installed separately on a support vertically, one motion platform, six blocks installed separately on the six guide rails and six transmission rods with one end connected to one block via a kinematic pair and the other end connected to the motion platform via a composite ball pivot. Of thesix blocks, the first one and the second one are driven separately by two linear driving units, and the other four ones are connected into two groups of two and formed into two branch chain structures in the same side of the motion platform and drive separately by two linear driving units. The present invention has high transmission efficiency, high rigidity, high mechanical characteristic and wide application range.