基于三自由度并联机构的六自由度并串联位姿测量机

其他题名: Six-freedom parallel/serial position and posture measurer based on three-freedom parallel mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于三自由度并联机构的六自由度并串联位姿测量机,包括测量头、球副、三自由度并联机构,其中并联机构由三个分支构成,每个分支的一端用万向节与固定平面连接,另一端与另外两个分支汇交于球副的中心,成三角锥形;球副由三个转动副串联组成,轴线汇交于一点,即为三个自由度转动副串联结构,其每个输出轴上分别装有旋转编码器。本发明测量精度高、测量范围广,具有实时快速解析解特点。

其他摘要: A three-degree-of-freedom paralleling mechanism-based 6 degree-of-freedom paralleling-serial measurer of position and posture is composed of measuring probe, ball pair consisting of three rotation pairs connected serially, and 3-degree-of-freedom paralleling mechanism consisting of three branches. Each branch has one end linked to a fixed plane via universal coupler and another end converged withtwo other branches at the centre of ball pair. Its each output axle has rotation encoder. Its advantages are high precision and wide measured range.