仿人机器人腰部机构

其他题名: Anthropomorphic robot waist mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及机器人工程,具体地说是一种仿人机器人腰部机构。它由两个差动轮系封闭传动机构、上下板、中间板、连杆、柔索组成,其中:两个差动轮系具有两个自由度,两个差动轮系传动封闭后仍具有两个自由度,两个差动轮系传动机构安装在下板上,第一~二连杆上端固定安装在中间板的中心轴线上,第一连杆下端与由第一~二电机共同驱动的第一输出轴连接,第二连杆下端铰连于下板,第三~四连杆与中间板及上板两端连接,于其中心轴线上,第一~二柔索两端分别固接于上板的中心轴线与由第一~二电机共同驱动的第二输出轴之间。本实用新型具有系统稳定性好、运动精度高、功耗小、变刚度运动范围大等特点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the robot engineering, in particular to an anthropomorphic robot waist structure, and comprises enclosed transmission mechanisms of two differential gearing systems, an upper and a lower plates, an intermediate plate, connecting rods, and soft cables. The utility model is characterized in that the two differential gearing systems are provided with two free degrees, after the transmission of the two differential gearing systems is enclosed, two free degrees are still provided, the enclosed transmission mechanisms of the two differential gearing systems are mounted on the lower plate, the upper ends of a first and a second connecting rods are fixedly mounted on a central axis of the intermediate plate, the lower end of the first connecting rod is connected with a first output shaft which is jointly driven by a first and a second motors, the lower end of the second connecting rod is hinged on the lower plate, a third and a fourth connecting rods are connected with two ends of the intermediate plate and the upper plate for being arranged on the central axis, two ends of a first and a second soft cables are respectively and fixedly connected between the central axis of the upper plate and a second output shaft which is jointly driven by the first and the second motors. The utility model has the characteristics of good stability of the system, high kinematic accuracy, low power consumption, and large range of variable-rate motion and the like.