一种新型串并联纯转动三自由度机构

其他题名: Series-parallel connection pure rotational motion three degree of freedom mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种三自由度纯转动机构,具体是一种新型串并联纯转动三自由度机构。由旋转关节、具有移动自由度的连杆、中心约束杆、下平台、上平台组成,其中:旋转关节的回转轴与上平台固接;中心约束杆一端与下平台的中心固联,另一端与上平台以球副相连;另两根具有移动自由度的连杆两端分别与下、上平台以球副相连,分布在以中心约束杆与平台交点为中心的圆周上。本实用新型可实现绕三个坐标轴的转动联动,其中滚转自由度可实现连续回转,另外两个旋转自由度转动范围要求不大,且要求机构的刚度高、截面积小的应用场合。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a three degree of freedom pure rotation mechanism, more specifically a novel serial-parallel connection pure rotation three degree of freedom mechanism which is composed of a rotary joint, connecting rods with degrees of freedom of movement, a central constraining rod, a lower platform and an upper platform, wherein, a turning shaft of the rotary joint is fixedly connected with the upper platform. One end of the central constraining rod is fixedly connected with the center of the lower platform, and the other end of the central constraining rod is connected with the upper platform via a ball pair. Both ends of the other two connecting rods with the degrees of the freedom of the movement are respectively connected with the lower and the upper platforms via the ball pair, and are distributed on the circles which take the cross points of the central constraining rod and the platforms as the centers. The utility model can realize the rotary linkage around three coordinate axes, wherein, the rolling degree of freedom can realize continuous rotation, the requirements of the rotary ranges of the other two degrees of rotational freedom are not big. Moreover, the rigidity of the three degree of freedom pure rotation mechanism is required to be high, and the three degree of freedom pure rotation mechanism is applied on the occasion, the sectional area of which is small.