一种串联臂式激光切割机飞行光路机构

Alternative Title: Series arm type laser cutting machine flight optical path mechanism

Abstract: 本实用新型公开一种串联臂式激光切割机飞行光路机构。它由绕垂直轴转动副A、平面反射镜、光闸、绕垂直轴转动副B、激光束、沿垂直轴移动副及凸透镜组成,其中:具有4个平面反射镜,分别分布于激光束的光路上,两两平行设置,与水平面成45度角,位于光路两端的平面反射镜通过轴分别与绕垂直轴转动副A或沿垂直轴移动副安装在一起,位于光路中部的2个平面反射镜纵向列阵,之间通过轴设有绕垂直轴转动副B;另外,在光路入口处设光闸,在光路出口处设凸透镜,光束的班点落在凸透镜上。它具有将激光技术和串联臂机器人技术结合起来、工作空间大、应用场合适用性强等特点。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses a series-arm-type flying optical path mechanism for a laser cutting machine, which is composed of a revolute pair A around a vertical shaft, plane reflecting mirrors, an optical shutter, a revolute pair B around a vertical shaft, a laser beam, a moving pair along a vertical shaft, and a convex lens, wherein, the utility model is provided with four plane reflecting mirrors which are respectively distributed on a light path of the laser beam, the plane reflecting mirrors are mutually parallelly arranged in pairs, and an angle of 45 DEG is formed between each plane reflecting mirror and the horizontal surface. The plane reflecting mirrors positioned on both ends of the optical path are respectively installed on the revolute pair A of a vertical shaft or the moving pair along a vertical shaft to form a whole; the two plane reflecting mirrors which are positioned in the middle part of the optical path are longitudinally arrayed, and the position between the two plane reflecting mirrors is provided with a revolute pair B around a vertical shaft by a shaft. In addition, the position of an inlet of the optical path is provided with the optical shutter, the position of an outlet of the optical path is provided with the convex lens, and the speckles of the light beam irradiate on the convex lens. The utility model has the advantages of the combination of laser technology and series arm robot technology, large working space, strong applicability to applying occasions, etc.