其他题名: Machine for tightening multi-rod screw bolt

摘要: 本发明分开一种多轴螺栓拧紧机。它具有多个螺栓拧紧头、电机,其中:机座通过小齿轮轴与支撑圆盘装在一起,小齿轮轴上有小齿轮,拧紧电机装在机座中心,通过拧紧主轴和与小齿轮啮合大齿轮相连;分度圆调整电机安装在支撑圆盘上,通过回转轴与星型爪相连,回转轴上安装一制动离合器,在每个小齿轮轴上装连杆滑块机构和同步带轮机构,连杆滑块机构及同步带轮机构末端为螺栓拧紧头,在小齿轮轴上亦安装一离合器,分度圆调整电机上还设有角度传感器。它由一个动力装置驱动并可改变拧紧头分布位置,结构简单,使用方便,具有正转、反转、力矩、速度调节等多种功能,应用范围广泛,如可运用于不同吨位车轮的螺栓拧紧。

英文摘要: The multiple-shaft screw fastening machine has several screw fastening heads and motor, the pedestal is mounted on the support disc via small gear shaft with small gear on it, and the fastening motoris mounted in the center of the pedestal and connected to the large gear meshed with the small gear via the fastening main shaft. The reference circle regulating motor with an angle sensor is mounted on the support disc and connected via the rotating shaft with the star claw and on the rotating shaft, there is one brake clutch. On each small gear shaft, there are link rod-sliding block mechanism, sync belt pulley mechanism, screw fastening head and clutch. The screw fastening machine has one driver to drive the fastening heads and alter their positions, and has several functions of rotation in right direction, rotation in reverse direction, moment regulation, speed regulation, etc. and thus wide application, such as in screwing in for various vehicle wheels.