一种串联臂式激光切割机飞行光路机构

Abstract: 本发明公开一种串联臂式激光切割机飞行光路机构。它由绕垂直轴转动副A、平面反射镜、光闸、绕垂直轴转动副B、激光束、沿垂直轴移动副及凸透镜组成,其中:具有4个平面反射镜,分别分布于激光束的光路上,两两平行设置,与水平面成45度角,位于光路两端的平面反射镜通过轴分别与绕垂直轴转动副A或沿垂直轴移动副安装在一起,位于光路中部的2个平面反射镜纵向列阵,之间通过轴设有绕垂直轴转动副B;另外,在光路入口处设光闸,在光路出口处设凸透镜,光束的斑点落在凸透镜上。它具有将激光技术和串联臂机器人技术结合起来、工作空间大、应用场合适用性强等特点。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a flying light path mechanism of a series-arm laser-beam cutter. The mechanism comprises rotating an around a vertical axis, mirrors, optical gate, rotating B around a vertical axis, laser beam, convex and so on, wherein four mirrors are distributed in the light path of the laser beam, two of them are parallel, another two are also parallel. These mirrors forms angles of 45 degrees with the horizon plane. Mirrors at two sides of the light path are installed in the rotating an around a vertical axis, mirrors in the middle of the light path are in a longitude direction, therebetween is a rotating B around a vertical axis an optical gate is at the enter of the light path, a convex is at the exit of the light path, the spot the laser beam is on the convex. The invention combines the laser technology with a series-arm robot.