蛇形机器人地面特性检测装置

其他题名: Ground property tester for snake shape robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及机器人研究和工程领域,具体是一种蛇形机器人地面特性检测装置。它具安装蛇头模块内,包括壳体、压力传感器、压杆、触头,其中压力传感器安装在壳体内,压杆活动安装在壳体内部;触头安在压杆的底部;压力传感器的输出信号与地面特性检测电路电连接。本实用新型作为一个独立的机构,采用压力传感器直接测量地面的正压力和侧向摩擦力,可以定量地给出地面特性,测量参数多。检测装置调试简单、结构简单、集成度高、易于加工制造。另外,外壳的设计使检测装置与蛇形机器人安装方便。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the robot research and engineering field, in particular to a snake-like robot ground characteristic detection device. The utility model is positioned in the module for installing the snake head, which is composed of a shell, a pressure sensor, a pressure lever and a contact head. Wherein, the pressure sensor is arranged in the shell and the pressure lever is movably arranging inside the shell the contact head is mounted on the bottom of the pressure lever the output signals of the pressure sensor are electrically connected with a ground characteristic detection circuit. As an independent mechanism, the utility model adopts the detection device to measure the positive pressure and the lateral friction force of the ground directly and can show the ground characteristic quantitatively with a plurality of measurement parameters. The utility model has the advantages of simple debugging and structure, high integration and easy processing and manufacture. In addition, the design of the shell makes the detection device and the snake-like robot installed conveniently.