一种精密平行度测量方法

其他题名: Measuring method for precision parallelism

摘要: 本发明涉及测量技术,具体地说是一种精密平行度测量的方法,即测量被测物体平整表面与参考平面的相对平行度方法。首先将被测物体安装在具有旋转轴的平台上,令该旋转轴与参考平面垂直;配有光源和摄像机作为测量装置,让镜头对准被测物体的侧面,在摄像机上产生投射在被测物体侧面的反射光成像;设横轴u与纵轴v为成像后的图像坐标系,原点定义在成像后的图像中心,其中被测物体上或下平面与其侧面过纵轴的交汇点为检测点;当被测物体绕旋转轴旋转时、在连续采集情况下通过检测点的图像位置测量值来描述被测物体的平面相对参考平面的平行状态,以确定被测物体相对参考平面的不平行度和调整位置。本发明能正确反映被测物体与参考平面之间的平行关系、调节精度高。

其他摘要: The present invention relates to a measuring technique and especially relates to a method of accurately measuring the parallelism. The method is used to measure the relative parallelism which a flat surface of measured object M opposite to a reference plane W. Firstly, the measured object M is installed on a platform having rotating axis Z. The rotating axis Z is perpendicular to with the reference plane W A measuring apparatus comprise a optical source 1 and a camera 2 so that the lens 3 of the camera 2 aligns the side surface of said measured object to imaged a reflecting beam from which projected to the side surface of said measured object M A lateral coordinate axis u and a longitudinal coordinate axis u are a image's coordinate system of formed image. An origin of the coordinate system is defined at the center of the formed image. The measured point is the point that the higher or lower surface of said measured object intersect with its side face of throgh the longitudinal coordinate axis v When said measured object M rotated around the rotating axis, the parallel state of the surface of said measured object M was depict relatively that of the reference plane by detecting the position of image of measured point on the successive survey, so that determined non parallelism and adjusted position of said measured object M relative to the reference plane W. The invention can depict the parallel relationship between said measured object M with reference plane W and having high adjusting precision.