具有自动变换运动方式的蛇形机器人

其他题名: Snake type robot with automatic-changing motion mode

摘要: 本实用新型涉及机器人研究和工程领域,具体公开一种具有自动变换运动方式的蛇形机器人。这种蛇形机器人机构由多个相同的模块组成,其中蛇形机器人的头部装有地面特性检测装置主控单元,每个模块上都有一个执行单元,执行单元接收主控单元的控制信号,执行单元之间通过CAN总线连接,组成分布式控制系统。根据地面特性检测装置的检测结果,蛇形机器人能在多种不同的地面(硬地面、软土、沙地等)自动变换步态运动,以适应不同的地面。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to robot research and engineering field, in particular to a snake-like robot which can transform motion modes automatically. The snake-like robot mechanism is made of a plurality of same modules. A ground characteristics testing device main control unit is arranged in the head of the snake-like robot and one execution unit is arranged in each module. The execution units, which can receive the controlling signals of the main control unit, are connected with each other to make a distributional control system by CAN bus. Based on the testing results of the ground characteristics testing device, the snake-like robot can change gait motions automatically on the various different grounds (hard ground, soft soil and sand ground, etc) to adapt to different grounds.