可变形履带式行走机构

其他题名: Deformable endless-track type running device

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种可变形履带式行走机构。由三个模块组成,模块间用连接手臂连接;每个模块由连接手臂、模块俯仰电机、履带驱动电机、履带轮、模块偏转电机、偏转锥齿轮组成,履带轮与连接板活动相连,两履带轮设于壳体两端,壳体中设有模块俯仰电机、履带驱动电机及模块偏转电机,模块偏转电机的轴与偏转锥齿轮组相连;连接手臂一端与一个履带轮的轴相连,另一端与偏转锥齿轮组相连;模块俯仰电机的轴通过链条与连接有连接手臂的履带轮相连,履带驱动电机通过链条与未连接有连接手臂的履带轮相连。本实用新型可根据应用背景需要,组成直线型、三角型、并列型三种基本形式,其变形可适应环境与任务空间的要求。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a deformable track type running mechanism, which comprises three modules, which are connected by connecting arms. Each module is composed of a connecting arm, a module pitching motor, a track driving motor, a track wheel, a module deflecting motor and a deflecting bevel gear. The track wheel is movably connected with the connecting plate. Two track wheels are arranged on both ends of a shell in which the module pitching motor, the track driving motor and the module deflecting motor are arranged. The shaft of the module deflecting motor is connected with the deflecting bevel gear group. One end of the connecting arm is connected with the shaft of a track wheel, and the other end is connected with the deflecting bevel gear group. The shaft of the module pitching motor is connected with the track wheel which is connected with the connecting arm by a chain. The track driving motor is connected with the track wheel which is not connected with the connecting arm by a chain. According to the requirement of the applied background, the utility model is formed into the linear type, the triangular type and the parallel type, and the type change is suitable for the requirements of the environment and the task space.