轮手一体化移动作业机构

其他题名: Wheel hand integrated mobile operation arrangement

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种轮手一体化移动作业机构。它由轮体、大臂、中臂、上臂、小臂、从动轮、手部分组成,其中:所述手为由电驱动的至少两个夹持物组成的结构,均布于从动轮上,从动轮与小臂活动连接,小臂通过小臂轴与上臂相连,上臂的另一端通过上臂轴接至中臂,中臂再通过中臂轴与大臂安装在一起,大臂的另一端安装在大臂轴上,大臂轴设置在轮体上。本实用新型根据应用背景需要,当需要抓取作业时,轮体为基座,依靠手臂的运动使手爪接近物体,进行抓取作业;当需要运动时,轮体在地面滚动,手臂摆动控制方向。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a wheel hand integrated mobile operation mechanism, comprising a wheel body, a big arm, a middle arm, an upper arm, a small arm, a driven pulley and a hand part. Wherein, the hand part is an electrically driven structure comprising at least two holders, and the hands are uniformly distributed on the driven pulley. The driven pulley and the small arm are movably connected, and the small arm is connected with the upper arm via a small arm shaft the other end of the upper arm is connected with the middle arm via an upper arm shaft, the middle arm is installed together with the big arm via a middle arm shaft, and the other end of the big arm is installed on a big arm shaft which is arranged on the wheel body. In the utility model, according to the requirement of application background, when grasping operation is needed, the wheel body is a base a hand claw is made to be close to an object by the movement of an arm to carry out the grasping operation. When movement is needed, the wheel body rolls on ground, the arm shakes to control direction.