其他题名: PSD based three-dimensional measuring method

摘要: 本发明公开一种基于PSD的三维测量方法。使用由线阵PSD配合柱面镜头构成相机装置观测空间目标点P,得到空间点P在PSD相机的投影点u的位置信号。该位置信号可以唯一定义一个空间测量平面;当多个PSD相机同时使用时,由单一空间点P所获得的多个投影点u可以定义同样多个测量面;这些面非平行,其交点就是该空间点P;在这些平面方程可以确定的条件下,则该空间点P的位置可以由所述平面定义的坐标系下计算出来;为实现上述三维定位,要先对所使用PSD相机进行标定,获得参考坐标系与PSD投影点u的位置关系,当相机标定完成之后,再进行三维定位计算。本发明能实现基于PSD器件的空间点目标的3D实时测量。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a PSD-based 3D measuring algorithm, using a camera unit composed of line array PSD and cylindrical lens to observe space object point P and obtaining a position signal of a projected point u of the space point P on the PSD camera. The position signal can only define a space measuring plane when multiple PSD cameras are used at the same time, multiple projected points u obtained by a single space point p can define multiple similar planes these planes are nonparallel and their intersection point is just the space point P on the condition of these plane equations being able to be determined, the position of the space point P can be calculated by reference frame defined by the above planes for implementing the above 3D positioning, firstly marking a PSD camera needed to be used and obtaining a position relation between the reference frame and the PSD projected point u, and as completing marking, making 3D positioning calculation. The invention can implement PSD device -based 3D real-time measurement of space object point.