一种新型六自由度重力平衡机构

其他题名: Novel six freedom degree gravitational equilibrium mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及机械工程,具体是一种新型六自由度重力平衡机构。由支座、第一~七转动副、平衡器,第一移动副、球副、兜吊环组成,其中:第一转动副和支座相连接,第二转动副和第一转动副连接,第一移动副和第三转动副相连接,第四转动副和第七转动副之间的刚性连接杆和第一移动副之间以第三转动副连接,兜吊环与第六转动副与第五转动副相连接。本实用新型解决了地面模拟太空失重环境中的物体自由状态的问题。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a mechanical engineering, specifically to a novel six freedom degree gravitational equilibrium mechanism, composed of a supporting base, the first to the seventh revolving pairs, an equalizer, the first movement pair, a ball pair and a lifting ring, wherein, the first revolving pair is connected with the supporting base, the second revolving pair is connected with the first revolving pair, the first movement pair is connected with the third revolving pair, the rigidly attached rod between the fourth revolving pair and the seventh revolving pair is connected with the first movement pair by the third revolving pair and the sixth revolving pair is connected with the fifth revolving pair by the lifting ring. The utility model solves the problem of free state for objects when simulating space zero-gravity environment on the earth.