轮手复合的移动机器人

其他题名: Wheel hand combined mobile robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种轮手复合的移动机器人。它由移动车体、后手臂、前手臂组成,其中:移动车体由本体和行走轮组成,行走轮通过水平转动副和移动副安装在本体上,并与线相抓持,本体通过转动副分别与前、后手臂相连,手臂末端为手爪;所述前手臂、后手臂结构相同,其中每一手臂由上臂、下臂两部分组成,上臂为连杆及滚珠丝杠与滑块组合结构,通过水平转动副与下臂相连接,下臂为大行程伸缩机构。本实用新型工作空间大、重量轻、能耗低且越障能力强。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a moving robot mechanism, in particular to a wheel hand combined moving robot, comprising a moving vehicle body, a rear arm and a front arm. Wherein, the moving vehicle body is composed of an identity and a road wheel which is installed on the identity via a horizontal rotary pair and a moving pair and mutually held with a thread. The identity is respectively connected with the front and rear arms via the rotary pair, and the ends of the arms are paws. The structures of the front and rear arms are the same. Wherein, each arm is composed of two portions of an upper arm and a lower arm, the upper arm is a structure combined by a connecting rod, a ball lead screw and a slider and connected with the lower arm via the horizontal rotary pair, and the lower arm is a large traveling telescopic mechanism. The utility model is large in working space, light in weight, low in energy consumption and strong in obstacle surmounting ability.