步进式全方位纳米移动平台

Alternative Title: Stepping omnibearing nano moving platform

Abstract: 本发明涉及微器件装配技术,具体地说是一种用于微加工和生物细胞操作等的步进式全方位纳米移动平台。它由上平台,三组压电驱动器组成,上平台与三组压电驱动器通过弹性铰链连接,三组压电驱动器沿上平台圆周成120°等间隔布置;所述每组压电驱动器至少包括一个驱动单元,二个以上驱动单元为串联布置;所述每个驱动单元由二个压电陶瓷,一个横梁及一个接触元件组成,二个压电陶瓷上端与上平台用弹性铰链连接,下端与横梁固连,接触元件与横梁固连于下方;所述每个压电陶瓷接有控制电路,通过通讯电路与计算机进行无线通讯。采用本发明不仅可以实现平面全方位纳米运动,而且能提高机构的精度和灵活性。

Other Abstract: The present invention relates to micro device assembling technology, and is especially a kind of stepped omnibearing nanometer moving platform for micro processing, biological cell operation, etc. The stepped omnibearing nanometer moving platform consists of upper platform and three piezoelectric drivers hinged elastically to the upper platform and arranged homogeneously in the periphery of the upper platform. Each of the piezoelectric drivers includes one driving unit, and two or more driving units are connected serially. Each driving unit consists of two piezoelectric ceramics, one cross beam and one contact element. Each of the piezoelectric ceramics is connected to the control circuit and is radio communicated with computer through communication circuit. The present invention can realize omnibearing planar nanometer motion in raised mechanism precision and flexibility.