一种新型热驱动微型执行器

Alternative Title: Thermal driven mini-type actuator

Abstract: 本发明涉及微机器人技术在细胞操作和分离方面的应用技术,具体地说是一种基于Parylene C聚合材料、可实现液体环境中细胞操作的新型热驱动微执行器;为固定在硅基底上的多悬臂梁结构,每个悬臂梁为parylene C夹持电阻材料的三层结构。其加工工艺采用MEMS平面印刷技术。本发明具有可电热制动效果,parylene C作为热/电/化学隔离材料,可使电阻材料构成的加热器不暴露在液体里,因而具有良好的生物适用性和液体环境适应性;可以在控制温度的方式下实现对细胞的操作和分离,可为细胞的定位探测、注射和测量提供自动化操作应用。

Other Abstract: The present invention relates to the application of miniature robot technology in cell operation and separation, and is especially one new kind of thermally driven miniature executor based on Parylene C polymer material and capable of realizing cell operation in liquid environment. The miniature executor has multiple cantilever beam structure fixed on silicon substrate, and each of the cantilever beams is a three layer structure with Parylene C sandwiched resistive material. The miniature executor is prepared through one MEMS planar printing process. The present invention has electrothermal braking effect, and Parylene C as one kind of thermally, electrically and chemically isolating material may keep the heater of resistive material from exposing in liquid, resulting in excellent biocompatibility and environmental suitability. The present invention realizes cell operation and separation under controlled temperature and may be used in automatic cell location, detection, injection and measurement.