其他题名: Super-voltage transmission line monitoring and detecting robot mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种超高压输电线巡检机器人机构。它由移动车体、后手臂、前手臂组成,其中:移动车体由本体和行走轮组成,行走轮通过水平转动副和移动副安装在本体上,并与线相抓持,本体通过转动副分别与前、后手臂相连,手臂末端为手爪;所述前手臂、后手臂结构相同,其中每一手臂由上臂、下臂两部分组成,上臂为连杆及滚珠丝杠与滑块组合结构,通过水平转动副与下臂相连接,下臂为大行程伸缩机构。本发明工作空间大、重量轻、能耗低且越障能力强。

英文摘要: The present invention relates to movable robot mechanism, and is especially ultra high voltage power line polling robot mechanism. The polling robot mechanism consists of moving vehicle, back arm and front arm. The moving vehicle consists of vehicle body and walking wheel, the walking wheel is installed onto the vehicle body via horizontal rotation pair and moving pair and grasps the wire, and the vehicle body is connected via the rotation pair to the front arm and the back arm. The arm has hand claw in the end, the front arm and the back arm have the same structure, and each of the front arm and the back arm consists of two parts, upper arm and lower arm. The upper arm as one combined structure of link rod, ball lead screw and block is connected via horizontal rotation pair to the lower arm and the lower arm is one great stroke telescopic mechanism. The present invention has great work space, light weight, low power consumption and powerful obstruction crossing capacity.