工作犬遥控指挥仪

其他题名: Remote control command instrument for working dog

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种工作犬遥控指挥仪,它由微型计算机、无线数传设备、定位设备、耳机、无线图像发射机、无线图像接收机、计算机组成,其中微型计算机为核心器件,通过音频接口与耳机连接;通过串口分别与定位设备和无线数传设备接口;摄像头直接与无线图像发射机相连;无线图像接受机通过图像采集卡将图像信号送入计算机;计算机是能够以无线或有线方式连接Internet的计算机;无线图像传输设备由无线摄像头或摄像头加无线发射机,无线接收机组成。微计算机应具有音频接口。电池为计算机和无线图像接收机以外的其它设备供电。采用本实用新型可实现工作犬的视觉反馈,定位跟踪,可用于在训导员和指挥员不可见范围内动态指挥工作犬独立完成警务作业。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a remote control director for a working dog, which is composed of a microcomputer, a wireless data device, a positioning device, an earphone, a wireless image transmitter, a wireless image receiver and a computer, wherein the microcomputer is a core device and is connected with the earphone through an audio interface the earphone is connected with the positioning device and the wireless data device through a serial port a camera is connected with the wireless image transmitter directly the wireless image receiver sends image signals into the computer through an image grabbing card the computer can be linked to the Internet in a wireless or wire mode a wireless image transmission device is composed of a wireless camera or the camera and a wireless transmitter, and a wireless receiver. The microcomputer is supposed to be provided with an audio interface, and a battery supplies power to other devices except the computer and the wireless image receiver. The utility model can realize the visual feedback and the positioning tracking of a working dog. The utility model can be used for dynamically conducting a working dog to accomplish a police affair independently within a trainer's or a commander's invisible range.