一种巡检机器人机构

其他题名: Polling robot mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种巡检机器人机构。它由车体、前手臂、前行走机构、前夹持机构、后手臂、后行走机构、后夹持机构组成,前、后手臂的一端为前、后滑块螺母位于车体中;另一端与前、后行走机构相连,手臂具有四个自由度,分别由前、后偏置回转机构、前、后回转机构、前、后垂直伸缩机构和前、后水平移动机构组成,其中前、后偏置回转机构一端与前、后行走机构相连,另一端经前、后回转机构及前、后垂直伸缩机构后,与前、后水平移动机构相连,前、后水平移动机构安装在车体中;行走机构在架空地线上行走,夹持机构安装在行走机构上;前、后手臂,前、后行走机构,前、后夹持机构结构相同。本实用新型工作空间大、能耗低且越障能力强。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a polling robot mechanism, which is composed of a vehicle body, a front arm, a front traveling mechanism, a front clamping mechanism, a back arm, a back traveling mechanism, and a back clamping mechanism, wherein one end of the front and the back arms are respectively a front and back sliding block nut which are arranged in the vehicle body, and the other ends are respectively connected with the front and the back traveling mechanism. Furthermore, the arms which have four degrees of freedom are respectively composed of a front and a back offset rotation mechanism, a front and a back rotation mechanism, a front and a back vertical telescoping mechanism, and a front and a back horizontal moving mechanism, wherein one end of the front and the back offset rotation mechanism are respectively connected with the front and the back traveling mechanism, and the other ends are respectively connected with the front and the back horizontal moving mechanism through the front and the back rotation mechanism and the front and the back vertical telescoping mechanism. In addition, the front and the back horizontal moving mechanism are arranged in the vehicle body, the traveling mechanisms on which the clamping mechanisms are fixed travel on overhead ground wires, and the front and the back arm, the front and the back traveling mechanism, and the front and the back clamping mechanism all have the same structure. The utility model has the advantages of large working space, low power consumption, and good obstacle surmounting performance.