新型六自由度重力平衡机构

其他题名: Six-free-degree gravity balance mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及机械工程,具体是一种新型六自由度重力平衡机构。由支座、第一~七转动副、平衡器,第一移动副、球副、兜吊环组成,其中:第一转动副和支座相连接,第二转动副和第一转动副连接,第一移动副和第三转动副相连接,第四转动副和第七转动副之间的刚性连接杆和第一移动副之间以第三转动副连接,兜吊环与第六转动副与第五转动副相连接。本发明解决了地面模拟太空失重环境中的物体自由状态的问题。

其他摘要: The six-freedom gravity balance mechanism comprises pedestal, seven revolving pairs, balancer, first moving pairs, spheral pairs and suspension ring. In which the first revolving pairs connects with the pedestal, the second revolving pairs connects with the first revolving pairs, the first moving pairs connects with the third revolving pairs, the rigidity connecting lever between the fourth and seventh revolving pairs connects with the first pairs by the third revolving pairs. The suspension ring connects with the sixth and the fifths revolving pairs.