一种波浪能吸收和转换系统

其他题名: Wave energy absorbing and conversing system

摘要: 本实用新型涉及能源吸收和转换技术,具体地说是一种利用惯性摆机理的波浪能吸收、和转换系统。它由惯性摆机构、转向装置、传递机构、储能装置、释放装置组成,系统安装在壳体内,其中:惯性摆机构通过转向装置与传递机构相连,传递机构输出与储能装置连接,储能装置的输出至释放装置。本实用新型依靠安装惯性摆机构、转向装置、传递机构、储能装置与释放装置,将波浪能吸收、转化和存储为可利用的机械能和/或电能,为获取外界能量提供了一种技术路线。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an energy absorbing and converting technology, more specifically, a wave energy absorbing and converting system using an inertia swinging mechanism. The utility model is composed of an inertia swinging mechanism, a steering device, a transferring mechanism, an energy storing device and a releasing device, the system is installed in a shell body, wherein the inertia swinging mechanism is connected with the transferring mechanism through the steering device and the output of the transferring mechanism is connected with the energy storing device of which the output is connected with the releasing device. The utility model absorbs, converts and stores wave energy into available mechanical energy and/or electric energy by installing the inertia swinging mechanism, the steering device, the transferring mechanism, the energy storing device and the releasing device and provides a technical line for obtaining outside energy.