其他题名: Walking and clamping mechanism of automatically obstacle-surmounting wire inspection robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种自主越障巡线机器人行走夹持机构,为复合轮爪结构,由行走机构、前夹持机构、后夹持机构、偏心机构组成,前夹持机构、后夹持机构支撑在偏心机构的前偏心支板,后偏心支板之间,前偏心支板,后偏心支板安装在行走机构的左法兰、右法兰的前偏心轴、后偏心轴上。本实用新型行走机构可实现移动,夹持机构可实现夹紧、松开、半抱等功能,行走轮和夹爪与线相抓持。本实用新型工作空间大、重量轻、能耗低、越障能力和自适应能力强,同时具有安全保护功能,具有广泛的应用前景。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a mobile robot mechanism, particularly a walking and clamping mechanism of an automatically obstacle-surmounting line inspection robot. The utility model is in a composite wheel-claw structure and is composed of a walking mechanism, a front clamping mechanism, a back clamping mechanism and an eccentric mechanism, wherein the front and the back clamping mechanisms are supported between a front eccentric strut and a back eccentric strut of the eccentric mechanism, and the front and the back eccentric struts are arranged on front eccentric shafts and back eccentric shafts of a left flange and a right flange of the walking mechanism. The walking mechanism of the utility model can realize the function of motion, and the clamping mechanism of the utility model can realize the functions of clamping, loosening, semi-embracing, etc. A walking wheel and clamping jaws are clamped with lines. The utility model has the advantages of large working space, light weight, small energy consumption, strong obstacle performance, strong adaptive ability and good security protection function.