一种轮臂复合式巡检机器人机构

其他题名: Wheel arm combined patrol inspection robot mechanism

摘要: 本发明公开一种轮臂复合式巡检机器人机构。它由车体、前手臂、前行走机构、前夹持机构、后手臂、后行走机构、后夹持机构组成,前、后手臂的一端为前、后滑块螺母位于车体中;另一端与前、后行走机构相连,手臂具有四个自由度,分别由前、后偏置回转机构、前、后回转机构、前、后垂直伸缩机构和前、后水平移动机构组成,其中前、后偏置回转机构一端与前、后行走机构相连,另一端经前、后回转机构及前、后垂直伸缩机构后,与前、后水平移动机构相连,前、后水平移动机构安装在车体中;行走机构在架空地线上行走,夹持机构安装在行走机构上;前、后手臂,前、后行走机构,前、后夹持机构结构相同。本发明工作空间大、能耗低且越障能力强。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a wheel-arm compounded detection robot, which is formed by a machine body, a front arm, a walking-forward device, a front clamp device, a back arm, a walking-backward device, and a back clamp device. Wherein, one ends of front and back arms are front and back sliding nut in the machine bed, while another ends are connected to walking-forward and walking-backward devices the arms have four freedom degrees which are individually formed by front and back offset rotary device, front and back rotary device, front and back vertical extension device and front and back horizontal motion device, while one end of front and back offset rotary device is connected to the walking devices, and another end is connected to the front and back horizontal motion device via the front and back rotary device and front and back vertical extension device the front and back horizontal motion device is mounted inside the machine bed the walking devices can move on the trolley earth line the clamp devices can move on the walking devices and the structures of front and back arms, walking devices and front and back clamp devices are same. The invention has large working space, lower energy consumption and strong ability of crossing obstacle.