自主越障巡线机器人行走夹持机构

其他题名: Active obstacle travelling robot walking clipping mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种自主越障巡线机器人行走夹持机构,为复合轮爪结构,由行走机构、前夹持机构、后夹持机构、偏心机构组成,前夹持机构、后夹持机构支撑在偏心机构的前偏心支板,后偏心支板之间,前偏心支板,后偏心支板安装在行走机构的左法兰、右法兰的前偏心轴、后偏心轴上。本发明行走机构可实现移动,夹持机构可实现夹紧、松开、半抱等功能,行走轮和夹爪与线相抓持。本发明工作空间大、重量轻、能耗低、越障能力和自适应能力强,同时具有安全保护功能,具有广泛的应用前景。

其他摘要: A running-clamping mechanism for the line inspecting robot able to autonomously pass through obstacle is a complex wheel-jaw structure, which is composed of a running unit, a back clamping unit, a front clamping unit and an eccentrical unit. Said front and back clamping units are supported between front and back eccentrical supporting plates of said eccentrical unit. Said front and back eccentrical supporting plates are installed to the front and back eccentrical axles of left and right flanges in running unit.