其他题名: Portable moving robot

摘要: 本实用新型属于先进制造与自动化技术领域,具体地说是一种便携式移动机器人。它为模块化结构,由作业支撑臂、移动机构和车箱体三部分组成,其中移动机构的前轮的出轴与车箱体侧面的毂键合,移动机构的后轮与车箱体侧面的出轴插接,作业支撑臂安装在车箱体上方。由于本实用新型移动机构与车箱体、作业支撑臂与车箱体之间设计为可以快速装配和拆卸的机构,所以在实现移动小车的功能的同时解决了移动小车重量、体积的问题。这种模块化结构的移动小车每个模块的体积和重量都很小,便于携带,用途广泛。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the technical field of advanced manufacture and automation, specifically a portable moving robot, which has a modular structure and comprises three parts of a working support arm, a moving mechanism and a container body, wherein an outlet shaft of a front wheel of the moving mechanism is combined with a hub key on the lateral face of the container body, and a back wheel of the moving mechanism is spliced with an outlet shaft on the lateral face of the container body. The working support arm is arranged above the container body. Because the moving mechanism and the container body, the working support arm and the container body are designed as a quick assembly and disassembly mechanism, so the problems of the weight and the volume of a moving vehicle are solved at the time of realizing the function of the moving vehicle. The volume and the weight of each module of the moving vehicle with the modular structure are very small, so the moving vehicle has the advantages of portability and wide purpose.