三自由度岩石研磨机构

Alternative Title: Three-freedom rock lapping mechanism

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及机器人机构,具体地说是一种三自由度岩石研磨机构,在顶座的圆周上对称设有两个乙形架,固定架可转动地连接在其上,顶座一面固接研磨头,其上设有研磨牙;伸缩电机一端固接在顶座上,另一端设有第一齿轮,与安装在螺纹拉杆一端的第二齿轮啮合,螺纹拉杆的另一端与研磨头相连,研磨头旋转电机一端固接在外壳的底座上,另一端设有第三齿轮,与安装在螺纹拉杆另一端的第四齿轮啮合;在螺纹拉杆的另一端、第四齿轮的两侧,分别设有第六齿轮及第七齿轮;研磨牙旋转电机的一端固接在外壳底座上,另一端设有第五齿轮,与第六齿轮啮合,第七齿轮两侧分别设有固接研磨牙的第八齿轮。本实用新型结构简单,避免研磨振动,提高了研磨效率。

Other Abstract: The present utility model relates to a robot mechanism, specifically to a three-freedom rock lapping mechanism, wherein two z-shaped frames are arranged symmetrically on the circle of the top seat, a fixation frame is connected rotatablely to said z-shaped frames, a grinding head is fixed to the top seat and is equipped with grinding teeth a telescopic motor is provided, with its one end being connected to the top seat and the other end being equipped with a first gear wheel meshing with a second gear wheel mounted on one end of a screw thread pull-rod which tother is connected to a grinding head a grinding head rotary motor is provided with its one end being connected to the base of a housing and the other being provided with a third gear wheel meshing with a fourth gear wheel mouted on tother end of the screw thread pull-rod a sixth gear wheel and a seventh gear wheel are provided on both sides of the fourth gear wheel on tother end of the screw thread pull-rod, respectively a grinding teeth rotary motor is provided with its one end being connected to the base of a housing and the other being provided with a fifth gear wheel meshing with the sixth gearwheel, wherein fixed grinding teeth and an eighth gear wheel are provided on both sides of the seventh gear wheel respectively. The present utility model is capable of improving the grinding efficiency by avoiding grinding vibrations, with a simple structure.