两自由度岩石研磨机构

其他题名: Two-freedom rock lapping mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及机器人机构,具体地说是一种两自由度岩石研磨机构,包括外壳及顶座,顶座可拆卸地安装在外壳上,在顶座的圆周上对称设有两个乙形架,固定架可转动地连接在乙形架上,顶座的一面固定有研磨头,其上设有研磨牙;在外壳内分别安装有伸缩电机及旋转电机,伸缩电机的一端固接在顶座上,另一端设有第一齿轮,与安装在螺纹拉杆一端的第二齿轮啮合,螺纹拉杆的另一端与研磨头相连,旋转电机的一端固接在外壳的底座上,另一端设有第三齿轮,与安装在螺纹拉杆另一端的第四齿轮啮合。本实用新型采用微型电机带动多组齿轮传动,结构简单实用,不占用更多空间;固定架在保护研磨头的同时,还起到了防止振动的作用,提高了研磨效率。

其他摘要: The present utility model relates to a robot mechanism, specifically to a two-freedom rock lapping mechanism, which comprises a housing and a top seat detachably mounted on the housing, wherein two z-shaped frames are arranged symmetrically on the circle of the top seat, a fixation frame is connected rotatablely to said z-shaped frames, a grinding head is fixed to the top seat and is equipped with grinding teeth a telescopic motor and a rotary motor are mounted respectively inside the housing, wherein in the telescopic motor, one end is connected to the top seat and the other end is equipped with a first gear wheel meshing with a second gear wheel mounted on one end of a screw thread pull-rod which tother is connected to a grinding head, and in the rotary motor, one end is connected to the base of a housing and the other end is provided with a third gear wheel meshing with a fourth gear wheel mouted on tother end of the screw thread pull-rod. The present utility model has a simple and practical structure and don't engrosses more room, by adopting a minisize motor for driving a plurality of gear wheels tranmission the fixation frame is capable of improving the grinding efficiency by avoiding grinding vibrations and protecting the grinding head at the same time.