一种三自由度岩石研磨机构

其他题名: Three-freedom degree rock grinding mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及机器人机构,具体地说是一种三自由度岩石研磨机构,在顶座的圆周上对称设有两个乙形架,固定架可转动地连接在其上,顶座的一面固接研磨头,其上设有研磨牙;伸缩电机的一端固接在顶座上,另一端设有第一齿轮,与安装在螺纹拉杆一端的第二齿轮啮合,螺纹拉杆的另一端与研磨头相连,研磨头旋转电机的一端固接在外壳的底座上,另一端设有第三齿轮,与安装在螺纹拉杆另一端的第四齿轮啮合;在螺纹拉杆的另一端、第四齿轮的两侧,分别设有第六齿轮及第七齿轮;研磨牙旋转电机的一端固接在外壳的底座上,另一端设有第五齿轮,与第六齿轮啮合,第七齿轮两侧分别设有固接研磨牙的第八齿轮。本发明结构简单,避免研磨振动,提高了研磨效率。

其他摘要: A three-freedom rock grinding mechanism with high grinding efficiency and no vibration has a rotary fixing frame linked to the symmetrical two shaped frames on the circumference of top, a grinding head with grinding teeth and fixed to top, a telescopic motor with the 1st gear, a screwed pull rod with the 2nd gear engaged with the 1st one, a motor for said grinding head with the 3rd gear engaged with the 4th gear on said screwed pull rod, the 6th and the 7th gears at both sides of the 4th gear, a grinding teeth driving motor with the 5th gear engaged with the 6th one, and the 8th gears at both sides of the 7th gear and fixed to grinding teeth.