一种两自由度岩石研磨机构

其他题名: Two-freedom degree rock grinding mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及机器人机构,具体地说是一种两自由度岩石研磨机构,包括外壳及顶座,顶座可拆卸地安装在外壳上,在顶座的圆周上对称设有两个乙形架,固定架可转动地连接在乙形架上,顶座的一面固定有研磨头,其上设有研磨牙;在外壳内分别安装有伸缩电机及旋转电机,伸缩电机的一端固接在顶座上,另一端设有第一齿轮,与安装在螺纹拉杆一端的第二齿轮啮合,螺纹拉杆的另一端与研磨头相连,旋转电机的一端固接在外壳的底座上,另一端设有第三齿轮,与安装在螺纹拉杆另一端的第四齿轮啮合。本发明采用微型电机带动多组齿轮传动,结构简单实用,不占用更多空间;固定架在保护研磨头的同时,还起到了防止振动的作用,提高了研磨效率。

其他摘要: A two-freedom rock grinding mechanism with high grinding efficiency and no vibration has a rotary fixing frame linked to the symmetrical two shaped frames on the circumference of top, a grinding head with grinding teeth and fixed to top, a telescopic motor with the 1st gear, a screwed pull rod with the 2nd gear engaged with the 1st one, a rotary motor for said grinding head with the 3rd gear engaged with the 4th gear on said screwed pull rod.