轮爪复合式巡检机器人自主越障机构

其他题名: Independent barrier crossing mechanism for grip hook combined type checking robot

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种超高压输电线巡检机器人机构。它由质心调节机构、前手臂、前行走夹持机构、后手臂、后行走夹持机构组成,前、后手臂的一端采用螺钉固定在质心调节机构上;另一端与前、后行走夹持机构直接相连,手臂具有两个自由度,分别由前、后回转机构、前、后垂直伸缩机构,其中前、后回转机构一端与前、后行走夹持机构相连,另一端经前、后垂直伸缩机构后与质心调节机构相连;行走夹持机构在架空地线上行走;前、后手臂,前、后行走夹持机构。本实用新型工作空间大、能耗低且越障能力强。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a robot mechanism for patrolling the super-voltage transmission line. The robot mechanism is composed of a centroid regulating mechanism, a front arm, a front running clamping device, a rear arm and a rear running clamping device. One end of the front arm and the rear arm are fixed on the centroid regulating mechanism by screws, another ends are directly connected with the front and the rear running clamping device, the arm has two freedom of motion, which has front and rear swiveling gears, front and rear vertical flexible mechanisms respectively, therein, one end of the front and the rear swiveling gears are connected with the front and the rear running clamping device, another ends are connected with the centroid regulating mechanism through the front and the rear vertical flexible mechanisms. The running clamping device runs along the overhead ground electrode. The front and the rear arm, the front and the rear clamping device. The utility model has the advantages of large operating space, low energy consumption and strong obstacle clearing capability.