其他题名: Safety suspension rod for electricity working high above the ground

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种电力高空作业安全挂杆,由无线电动挂钩、安全绳索、可伸缩杆和无线遥控器组成,无线电动挂钩安装在可伸缩杆的端部,安全绳索安装在无线电动挂钩上,无线遥控器随身携带;无线电动挂钩由挂钩主体、挂钩挡杆、基座、无线接收控制器、微电机和电池组成,挂钩主体、挂钩挡杆、无线接收控制器、微电机和电池均安装在基座上;挂钩主体一端固定在基座上,另一端为挡块;挂钩挡杆一端安装在基座上,并与微电机输出轴相连接,另一端为自由端;电池与微电机和无线接收控制器连接;无线接收控制器接收无线遥控器的信号。本实用新型为电力巡检操作者的安全提供保证,其体积小、重量轻、结构简单、可靠性高、使用方便,且价格低廉。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a power overhead working safe bar, linked by a wireless electrical hook, a safety rope, which consists of a wireless electric hanger, a safety rope, a scalable rob and a wireless remote control. The wireless electrical hook is mounted at the end of the scalable rob the safety rope is mounted on the wireless electrical hook, while carrying about the wireless remote control the wireless electric hanger consists of a principal part of hook, a hook guard, a pedestal, a wireless receiver controller, a micro machine and a battery the principal part of hook, hook guard, wireless receiver controller, micro machine and battery are mounted in the pedestal one end of the principal part of hook is fixed on the pedestal, the other end is a block one end of the hook guard is mounted on the pedestal and connects with the output shaft of the micro machine, the other end is a free end the battery is connected with the micro machine and the wireless receiver controller the wireless receiver receives signal from wireless remote control. The utility model provides guarantee for the safety of power detect operator with small volume, light weight, simple structure, high reliability, easy-to-use and low price.