一种轮爪复合式巡检机器人自主越障机构

其他题名: Autonomous obstacles surmounting mechanism of grip hook composite type tour inspection robot

摘要: 本发明公开一种超高压输电线巡检机器人机构。它由质心调节机构、前手臂、前行走夹持机构、后手臂、后行走夹持机构组成,前、后手臂的一端采用螺钉固定在质心调节机构上;另一端与前、后行走夹持机构直接相连,手臂具有两个自由度,分别由前、后回转机构、前、后垂直伸缩机构,其中前、后回转机构一端与前、后行走夹持机构相连,另一端经前、后垂直伸缩机构后与质心调节机构相连;行走夹持机构在架空地线上行走;前、后手臂,前、后行走夹持机构。本发明工作空间大、能耗低且越障能力强。

其他摘要: The present invention discloses an EHV transmission line patrol robot mechanism. It is formed from mass centre regulation mechanism, front arm, forwards-travelling holding mechanism, rear arm and backwards-travelling holding mechanism. Said invention also provides its working principle and its concrete operation method.